USI Council

Dr. C. Mallikarjun (President USI)
Dr. C. Mallikarjun

President USI

Dr. Ravindra Sabnis (President Elect USI)
Dr. Ravindra Sabnis

President Elect USI

Dr. Anant Kumar (Immidiate Pas President USI)
Dr. Anant Kumar

Immidiate Past President USI

Dr. R. Keshavmurthy (Honorary Secretary USI)
Dr. R. Keshavmurthy

Honorary Secretary USI

Dr. Anil Varshney (Honorary Treasurer)
Dr. Anil Varshney

Honorary Treasurer

Dr. Anil Elhence (Member)
Dr. M S Ansari (Member)
Dr. Harprit Singh (Member)
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Tiwari (Member)
Dr. Pradeep P Rao (Member)
Dr. Rajesh Kukreja (Member)
Dr. Chandrashekhar Ratkal (Member)
Dr. Vinod KV (Member)

Ex-Officio Members:

Dr. Sudhir Rawal (President: NZC-USI)
Dr. Arvind Agarwal (President: EZC-USI)
Dr. Anil Bradoo (President: WZC-USI)
Dr. Ganesh Kamath (President: SZC-USI)

West Zone USI Council:

Dr Jaikishan Lalmalani (President Elect: WZC-USI)
Dr Jaikishan Lalmalani

President: WZC-USI

Dr Jaikishan Lalmalani (President Elect: WZC-USI)
Dr. Kandarp Parikh

President Elect: WZC-USI

Dr Anil Bradoo (President: WZC-USI)
Dr Anil Bradoo

Immediate Past President: WZC-USI

Dr Prashant Mulawkar (Secretary: WZ-USI)
Dr Prashant Mulawkar

Secretary: WZ-USI

Dr Ashish Rawandale Patil (Treasurer: WZ-USI)
Dr Ashish Rawandale Patil

Treasurer: WZ-USI

Dr. Nitin Gadgil (Council Member WZC-USI)
Dr Ajit Sawant (Council Member WZC-USI)
Dr Arvind Ganpule (Council Member WZC-USI)
Dr Sadashiv Bhole (Council Member WZC-USI)
Dr Rajesh Kukreja (Ex-Officio member: WZC-USI)
Dr Pradeep P Rao (Ex-Officio member: WZC-USI)

Local Organizing Committee:

Patrons:

Dr. P C. Patel
Dr. K N. shah
Dr. Ketan Desai
Dr Mahesh Desai
Dr. Vivek Joshi
Dr. Ravindra Sabnis

Organizing Chairmen:

Dr. Shailesh Shah
Dr. Janak Desai

Organizing Secretary:

Dr. Kandarp Parikh

Treasurer:

Dr. Rohit Joshi

Sub Committees:

Organizing Vice Chairmen:

Dr. Hemang Baxi
Dr. Abhay Khandekar
Dr. Suresh Thakkar
Dr. Ajay bhandarkar

Advisor Commiittee:

Dr. Sushil Karia
Dr. Ulhas Sathye
Dr. Jitendra Amlani
Dr. Deepak Rajyaguru
Dr. Kaushik Shah
Dr. Kumar Naik
Dr. Ashwin Gami

Legal Commiittee:

Dr. Lalit Shah (Chairman)
Dr. Sunil Joshi
Dr. Gaurang Shah

Transportation and Accommodation Committee:

Dr. Pragnesh Patel (Chairman)
Dr. Vineet (Dept. of Urology Residents)

Entertainment Committee:

Dr. Ketan Rajyaguru (Chairman)
Dr. Amit Trivedi
Dr. Manish Dhawan
Dr. Ravi Jain
Dr. Aditya K. Parikh

Food Committee:

Dr. Beena K. Parikh
Dr. Nina D. Rajyaguru
Mrs. Trupti S. Shah
Mrs. Sneha S. Thakkar
Mrs. Parul K. Rajyaguru

Trade Committee:

Dr. Anil Takvani (Chairman)
Dr. Pravin dave
Dr. Keval Patel
Dr. Kamlesh Shah
Dr. Amish Mehta

Scientific Committee:

Dr. Shrenik Shah (Chairman)
Dr. Pranjal Modi
Dr. Ashit Shah
Dr. Arvind Ganpule
Dr. Jamal Rizvi
Dr. Abhijit Patil

Reception Committee:

Dr. Kamlesh Patel (Chairman)
Dr. Mukesh Patel
Dr. Rishi Grover

Venue Committee:

Dr. Pathik Parghi (Chairman)
Dr. Nilesh Sanghvi

Marketing and Promotion Commiittee:

Dr. Sharad Dodiya (Chairman)
Dr. Himanshu Shah
Dr. Himanshu Patel

Registration Committee:

Dr. Tejanshu Shah (Chairman)
Dr. Kirtipal Visana
Dr. Bhupendra Panchal
Dr. Rupesh Shah

Audio Visual committee:

Dr. Ketan Shukla (Chairman)
Dr. Abhishek Singh
Dr. Aditya Parikh
Dr. Gaurang Kadam
Dr. Ravi Jain

Spouse Activities Committee:

Dr. Madhu S. Shah
Dr. Shefali J. Desai
Dr. Gargi A. Khandekar
Dr. Shital R. Joshi
Dr. Chhaya Takwani